Archives

2018

Comité scientifique : A. Avila, V. Baladi, S. Kuksin , P. Le Calvez, J-P. Marco, J.-P. Thouvenot, A. Zorich

Comité d’organisation : M. Chaperon, C. Chavaudret, R. Dujardin, H. Eliasson, B. Fayad, R. Krikorian

Jeudi 6 décembre

14h-15h
Carlangelo Liverani From microscopic to macroscopic : the Hydrodynamic limit
15h15 - 16h15 Mark Pollicott
Computing the inestimable Lyapunov exponents and dimension
16h15 - 16h45 Pause
16h45 - 17h45 Frédéric Naud Geometrically finite surfaces and fractal Weyl laws

Vendredi 7 décembre

9h00 - 10h30 B. Fayad, G. Forni and F. Hertz Presentation of Anatole Katok’s major contributions to dynamics
10h30-11h Pause
11h00 - 12h00 Corinna Ulcigrai Shearing and disjointness in parabolic flows
12h10 - 13h10 Adam Kanigowski Kakutani equivalence of unipotent flows
13h10 - 14h30 Déjeuner à P7
14h30 - 15h30 Etienne Le Masson Quantum ergodicity in the Benjamini-Schramm limit
15h45 - 16h45 Massimiliano Berti Long time dynamics of water waves
16h45 - 17h15 Pause
17h15 - 18h15 Jérome Buzzi Décomposition spectrale et classification pour les diff ́eomorphismes de surface

Samedi 8 décembre

9h00 - 10h00 Federico R. Hertz Classification of Anosov actions and first cohomology
10h - 10h30 Pause
10h30 - 11h30 Damien Thomine An application of probabilistic potential theory to dynamical systems
11h30-12h30 Dmitry Turaev On wandering domains near homoclinic tangencies

2017

Conférenciers : Marie-Claude Arnaud, Adrien Boyer, Davoud Cheraghi, Noé Cuneo, Bertrand Deroin, Pascal Hubert, Fanny Kassel, Stefano Marmi, Marco Mazzucchelli, Eva Miranda, Yanhui Qu, Laurent Stolovitch

Comité scientifique : A. Avila, S. Kuksin , P. Le Calvez, J-P. Marco, J.-P. Thouvenot, A. Zorich.

Comité d’organisation : M. Chaperon, R. Dujardin, H. Eliasson, B. Fayad, R. Krikorian









Résumés

Disponibles ici

Programme

Jeudi 5 octobre

14h-14h30
Accueil
14h30-15h30 Marie-Claude Arnaud
Un théorème d’Arnol'd-Liouville en basse régularité
15h30-16h30 Stefano Marmi Diophantine type and dynamics of interval exchange maps and of translation flows
16h30-17h Pause
17h-18h Pascal Hubert Quelques propriétés du modèles de wind-tree

Vendredi 6 octobre

9h-10h Eva Miranda Hamiltonian Dynamics on singular symplectic manifolds
10h-10h30 Pause
10h30-11h30 Marco Mazzucchelli Minimal Boundaries in Tonelli Lagrangian Systems
11h30-12h30 Adrien Boyer Une nouvelle preuve de la propriété de décroissance rapide (propriété RD) pour les groupes hyperboliques via leur bord
14h00-15h00 Fanny Kassel Représentations d’Anosov et trous de valeurs propres
15h00-16h00 Davoud Cheraghi Quasi-periodic dynamics in complex dimension one
16h-16h30 Pause
16h30-17h30 Laurent Stolovitch Dynamics and singularities of Cauchy-Riemann structures

Samedi 7 octobre

9h-10h Noé Cuneo An overview of non-equilibrium steady states for chains of oscillators and rotors
10h-10h30 Pause
10h30-11h30 Yanhui Qu The trace dynamics of Thue-Morse Hamiltonian
11h30-12h30 Bertrand Deroin Lyapunov exponents of the Brownian motion on a Kähler manifold